•  

PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to the website (the "Website") of Reznext.com. This Website is operated by Reznext Global Solutions Private Limited, a Company incorporated under the Companies Act 2013, having its registered office at Reznext Global Solutions Private Limited, #14, 3rd floor, Langford Avenue, Langford garden, Richmond Circle, Bangalore-560025, and has been created to provide information about the Products whether accessible via web, mobile app or other platform by visitors and users of the Website ("You" and/or "Your").

This Privacy Policy sets out our policy with respect to information, including in particular information which identifies you personally and other information that is collected from visitors and our customers.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully so that you understand how we will treat your information. By using any of our Products, you confirm that you have read, understood and agree to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not transact on our Website. If you have any queries, please email us at info@reznext.com.

When you interact with us through the Website, we may collect Personal Data and other information from you, such as:

  • Name;
  • Telephone Number
  • Email Address
  • Home Address
  • Information about your home which you give us
  • Your payment details
  • Your IP address and
  • Any other personal information which you give us in connection with the transaction

By providing us with the information about you as above, you hereby give your consent to use the information in the following ways:

  1. to share your Personal Data with Reznext professionals in order to carry out our business
  2. to provide you with information on our Products that you request from us or which we feel may interest you;
  3. to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  4. to allow you to participate in interactive features of our Products, when you choose to do so;
  5. to notify you about changes to our Products;
  6. to improve or modify the Products, for example based on how you use our Products;
  7. for marketing purposes

Reznext may store such information itself or such information may be included in databases owned and maintained by Reznext's affiliates, agents or service providers.

Reznext shall not share any information with third party as we consider this information to be a vital part of our relationship with you. There are, however, certain circumstances in which we may share your Personal Data with certain third parties, as set out below:

Business Transfers: As we develop our business, we might sell or buy businesses or assets. In the event of a corporate sale, merger, reorganization, dissolution or similar event, Personal Data may be part of the transferred assets.

Related Companies: We may also share your Personal Data with the Reznext affiliate companies.

Agents, Consultants and related third parties: Reznext, like many businesses, sometimes hires other companies to perform certain business-related functions. Examples of such functions include mailing information, maintaining databases and processing payments. When we employ another company to perform a function of this nature, we only provide them with the information that they need to perform their specific function and under the same standards and protections as in this Privacy Policy.

Legal Requirements: Reznext may disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to (i) comply with a legal obligation, (ii) protect and defend the rights or property of Reznext, (iii) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of the Products or the public, or (iv) protect against legal liability.

Marketing and advertising: Reznext and its affiliates may use Personal Data to contact you in the future to tell you about Products we believe will be of interest to you. If we do so, each communication we send you will contain instructions permitting you to "opt-out" of receiving future communications. In addition, if at any time you wish not to receive any future communications or you wish to have your name deleted from our mailing lists, please contact us at info@reznext.com

Your Choices: You can visit the Website without providing any Personal Data. However, if you choose not to provide any Personal Data, you may not be able to transact on our Website.

Security: Reznext takes reasonable steps to protect the Personal Data provided via the Website from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. we use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Changes to Reznext's Privacy Policy: The Products and/or specifications and our business may change from time to time. As a result, at times it may be necessary for Reznext to make changes to this Privacy Policy. Therefore, we may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our business or the law. Any changes we may make will be posted on this page. Your continued use of the Website after any changes or revisions to this Privacy Policy shall indicate your agreement with the revised terms.

Access to Information; Contacting Reznext: To keep your Personal Data accurate, current, and complete, please contact us as specified below, we will take reasonable steps to update or correct Personal Data in our possession that you have previously submitted via the Website.

You may Contact us as follows: info@reznext.com

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the Grievance Officer for the purpose of your personal data is Surekha Rao and can be reached at info@reznext.com.